Your search results

Golden Visa – Residency Permit

It is possible for a non-EU national to obtain Spanish residency by investing 500,000€ in Spanish real estate. This is know as the “Golden Visa“. As of the 28th of September 2013, Investments prior to this date do not quality retrospectively.

Residency Visa / Permit Requirements

  • Must have medical insurance.
  • The applicant must 18 years or older.
  • Non-EU national
  • No criminal record for the past 5 years
  • Not already be in Spain illegally.
  • Have sufficient funds to support themselves and dependants.

Residency Permits Validity

The residency permit is valid for 2 years and is automatically renewed.

Application Procedure

The residency application is processed by Spanish embassy / consulate.

Who can help me with the application process ?

 

 

References

Link to the royal decree (Spanish)

175 total views, 1 views today

    Article Side Bar Title
    Adverts